Pest Ex Adelaide Privacy Policy
Home / Pest Ex Adelaide Privacy Policy

Pest-SA Adelaide Privacy Policy

At Pest-SA Adelaide we know that you care how your personal information is handled and we appreciate your trust that we will do so carefully and sensibly and in complying with the Australian National Privacy Principles of the Privacy Amendment (Private Sector) Act 2000.This privacy statement applies to Pest-SA Adelaide pest control Adelaide and your use of the website of Pest-Ex Adelaide. We recognize that our users may have concerns about their privacy and confidentiality whilst dealing with us.

Information We Collect

To allow us to process an order, we need to collect your name, mailing address, phone number, email address, credit card number and expiry date. Once your order is completed, we may hold your order details, only to verify any
queries that may result from the order.

We collect information on website activity, such as the number of users who have visited, the number of pages viewed, navigation patterns, what systems users have and the date and time of visits. This information is collected for statistical purposes only and cannot be used to identify you.

We may also place a cookie on your computer through your web browser. A cookie is a small data file that is sent from our web server and stored on your computer’s hard drive. The cookie cannot be used to identify you and its only purpose is to enable our systems to recognize your browser and provide you with a better interaction with our website. However, you may choose to reject the cookie, which will still allow you to visit the website, but may limit your experience and access on the site.

Use & Disclosure of Personal Information

Your personal information will only be used for the purpose given and will not be shared, sold or given to any third parties, unless required or authorised under the exemptions set out in the Privacy Act.

Quality of Personal Information

Our aim is to ensure that your personal information is accurate, complete and up-to-date. To help us with this, please contact us if any of your information you have provided changes and we will use all reasonable efforts to correct the data.

Personal Information System

Pest Ex Adelaide services are committed to keeping secure the data you provide us and we will  take all reasonable steps to protect your personal information from loss, misuse, or unauthorised access, modification or disclosure.

Access to Personal Information

You can request us to provide access to the personal information that we hold about you. To request access please contact us by emailing us to info@pestsaadelaide.com.au

We reserve the right to change this privacy policy at any time. It is advisable to review this privacy policy periodically for changes. Further information on the Privacy Act and the National Privacy Principles can be found on the Australian Privacy Commissioner’s website at www.privacy.gov.au

Have Any Question!

DON'T HESITATE TO CONTACT US.

Contact Us